Call Us+919811067363
Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil

4400 Onwards INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Oil Type Celery Seed Oil
  • Extract Type Herbs Extract
  • Use Personal Care
  • Purity(%) 99%
  • Ingredients Celery Seed
  • Supply Ability : 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 4400 Onwards INR/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 99%
  • Herbs Extract
  • Celery Seed
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Personal Care

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1-2 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Celery Seed Oil

Celery seed oil has a characteristic fragrance for which it is used in many perfumes, detergents, cosmetics and soaps. The warm, spicy essential oil obtained from seed part of plant through steam distillation appears as a yellowish-brown liquid. There are several medical uses of celery seed oil. It is helpful in treating indigestion, urinary problems and joint pain. People can add celery seed oil in diffuser, mist spray or bath, as it has calming and relating effects.

Uses :

Celery seed Essential Oil has antiseptic (urinary), antioxidant, digestive diuretic, antispasmodic, aperitif, anti-rheumatic, depurative stomachic properties.

Specification :

Botonical Name

Apium graveolens

Common Names

Celery seed Oil

Country of Origin

India

Color Odor

Yellow-brownish liquid with Fresh Herbal Woody odor

Specific Gravity

0.87000 - 0.91000 @ 25oC

Optical Rotation

+48.00 to +78.00

Refractive Index

1.47700 - 1.49300 @ 20oC

Flash Point

104oF

Major Constituents

Palmitoleic, Stearic, Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Fatty Acids, Myristoleic, Petroselinic.


SHANTI AROMATICS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Himalayan Root And Seed Oil' category



Send Inquiry
Back to top